Directed by

Fritz Aigner

Andreas Kaltenböck

 

Written by

Fritz Aigner

Jacques Bush

Marino Acapulco

 

Music by

Jacques Bush

Marino Acapulco

 

 

 

 

Cast

 

 

 

Susanna Arlt The Actress

Raja Schwahn-Reichmann The Governess

Harald Jokesch The Monk

Marino Acapulco Morgenstern

Jacques Bush Boyd

Daniel Doujenis Ispor Dulo

Nino Sauseng The Son

Fritz Aigner The Filmmaker

Viola Wallnöfer The Young Morgenstern

Salome Orsini-Rosenberg The Young Boyd

Klaudia Reichenbacher The Pet Shop Assistant

Monika Vidonye The Real Estate Broker

Jin Yan The Mushroom Grower

Alexander Tschernitz The Muse

Maximilian Ertl The Grim Reaper

Vesna Pajičić The Fortune Teller

Christian Müller Dulos Assistant

Kurt Bauer The Violin Teacher

Hassan Abdelghani The Taxi Driver

Markus Orsini-Rosenberg The Domestic Servant

Alexander Nitzberg The Reciter

Daniela Jakob The Photographer

Mona Sauseng Casper

Lenni Schneeberger Melchior

Jacob Jakob Balthazar

Michael Stegmüller The National Socialist

Franz Brunner The Animal Rights Activist

Marie Kaltenböck The Traffic Offender

Michael Kampl The Tax Evader

Oliver Mauerhofer The Silversmith

Ulli Brandauer-Rastl The Seamstress

Mira Nedeva Euridike

Wolf-Dieter Stöckl The Barkeeper

Walter Hauser The Sausage Products Vendor

Josef Loibner Simon Peter

Horst Alic Andrew

Walter Scherz James, Son of Zebedee

Uwe Gallaun Judas Iscariot

Georg Pacher-Theinburg John, Son of Zebedee

Werner Reiser Philip of Galilee

Johannes Konrad Jude Thaddeus

Alfred Schloyer Barthomolew

Friedrich Wilhelm Judas Thomas Didymus

Andreas Kral James the Just

Roman Picej Matthew

Andreas Kolarik Simon the Canaanite

and

Michael Großschädl The Voice of Fritz Aigner

Helmut Pucher The Voice of Young Morgenstern

Martin Niederbrunner The Voice of Young Boyd

 

 

Director of Photography

Fritz Aigner

 

 

 

Sound Director

Michael Sauseng

 

 

 

Production Design

Raja Schwahn-Reichmann

Michael Stegmüller

 

 

 

Editor

Fritz Aigner

 

 

 

Costume Design

Raja Schwahn-Reichmann

 

 

 

Make-up

Tina Ribolits

Hannelore Schneeberger

 

 

 

Animation Artist

Mariela Schöffmann

 

 

 

Visual Effects

Michael Sauseng

 

 

 

Still Photography

Daniela Jakob

Karl Leeb

Clemens Jöbstl

Claudia Dicker

Noemi Conesa

 

 

 

Set Design

Robert Roth

Josef Loibner

Birgit Schweiger

Jin Yan

Ljubomira Nedeva

Maximilian Ertl

Gernot Rudolf

 

 

 

English Subtitles

Anna Klambauer

 

 

 

Second Unit Camera

Stefan Schmid

Andreas Kaltenböck

Mira Nedeva

Michael Stegmüller

 

 

 

Casting

Fritz Aigner

Andreas Kaltenböck

Ruth Grabner

 

 

 

Best Boys

Pan

David Künstner

 

 

 

Location Scouts

Robert Schäffer

Silvia Nedeva

Plamen Bambukov

Kapka Emperer

Katerina K. Dobreva

DuŠan prodanović

 

 

 

Speaker Casting

Daniel Doujenis

 

 

 

Catering

Hans-Peter Schneider

Gerhard Staubmann

Alina Kunitsyna

 

 

 

Animal Training

Michael Hödl

Hilde Hödl

 

 

 

Assistants to Mrs. Schwahn-Reichmann

Claudia Brenner

Fabian Hammer

Donald Frühwirth

Hannes Melichar

Daniel Best

Marie Kaltenböck

 

 

 

Assistant to Mr. Jokesch

Jutta Siemes

 

 

 

Drivers

Gernot Rudolf

Amanda Maly

Giovanni Eccher

 

 

 

Produced by

Fritz Aigner

Jacques Bush

Marino Acapulco